GAMBIER CENTRALS SOCCER CLUB
GAMBIER CENTRALS SOCCER CLUB

GAMBIER CENTRALS SOCCER CLUB

GAMBIER CENTRALS SOCCER CLUB

Est. 1962

Latest NewsMore News

Saturday 10 October
Card image
MINIROOS INTEREST EXPRESSION

MINIROOS INTEREST EXPRESSION

Coles MiniRoos 2026/2027 - The Journey Begins Here! Gambier Centrals Soccer Club is excited to announce that Expressions of Interest are now open for our upcoming 2026/2027 Coles MiniRoos season! We're inviting young player ...
Coles MiniRoos 2026/2027 - The Journey Begins Here! Gambier Centrals Soccer Club is excited to announce that Expressions of Interest are now ope ...
Coles MiniRoos 2026/2027 - The Journey Begins Here! Gambier Centrals Soccer Club is excited to announce that Expressions of Interest are now open for our ...
Coles MiniRoos 2026/2027 - The Journey Begins Here! Gambier Centrals Soccer Club is excited to announce that Expressions of Interest are now open for our upcoming 2026/2027 Coles ...
Coles MiniRoos 2026/2027 - The Journey Begins Here! Gambier Centrals Soccer Club is excited to announce that Expressions of Interest are now open for our upcoming 2026/2027 Coles MiniRoos season! We're inviting young players aged 4 to 11 years to discover the fun of footba ...
Coles MiniRoos 2026/2027 – The Journey Begins Here! Gambier Centrals Soccer Club is excited to announce that Expressions of Interest are now open for our upcoming 2026/2027 Coles MiniRoos season! We're inviting young players aged 4 to 11 years to discover the fun of football, make new friends and develop their skills in a welcoming, supportive and inclusive environment. Whether your child is picking up a football for the very first t ...
Wednesday 07 Oct
HENRY MILNE WINS REFEREE AWARD
HENRY MILNE WINS REFEREE AWARD
Tuesday 06 Oct
JEFFREY WOMEN GOLDEN BOOT
JEFFREY WOMEN GOLDEN BOOT
Tuesday 06 Oct
DAVEY RESERVE MEN GOLDEN BOOT
DAVEY RESERVE MEN GOLDEN BOOT
Tuesday 06 Oct
JEFFREY U16 PLAYER OF THE YEAR
JEFFREY U16 PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Tuesday 06 Oct
TAIPIHA R/UP PLAYER OF YEAR
TAIPIHA R/UP PLAYER OF YEAR
Tuesday 06 Oct
LZAR R/UP U13 PLAYER OF YEAR
LZAR R/UP U13 PLAYER OF YEAR
Tuesday 06 Oct
BIGIRIMANA R/UP PLAYER OF YEAR
BIGIRIMANA R/UP PLAYER OF YEAR
Tuesday 06 Oct
TAVR'EY WILLIS PLAYER OF YEAR
TAVR'EY WILLIS PLAYER OF YEAR
Tuesday 06 Oct
LCFA MEN TEAM OF THE YEAR
LCFA MEN TEAM OF THE YEAR
Tuesday 06 Oct
LCFA WOMEN TEAM OF THE YEAR
LCFA WOMEN TEAM OF THE YEAR

Results All Results

Ladders All

Ladders All

MENPWDLGDPTS
BLUE LAKE1715115246
INTER1714216744
CENTRALS179175228
NARACOORTE177282123
RESERVEPWDLGDPTS
BLUE LAKE1715116346
INTER1713044239
APOLLO1710343033
CENTRALS179174128
UNDER 17PWDLGDPTS
INTER1614028042
BLUE LAKE1614026342
CENTRALS16916-228
PORTLAND165011-2715
WOMENPWDLGDPTS
APOLLO1817108652
CENTRALS1814225344
BLUE LAKE18927229
NARACOORTE186210-1520
UNDER 16PWDLGDPTS
CENTRALS1212008236
BLUE LAKE129032027
NARACOORTE12318-3610
INTER12309-179
UNDER 13PWDLGDPTS
CENTRALS1815035945
APOLLO1813142940
BLUE LAKE189271229
NARACOORTE18765327
UNDER 14PWDLGDPTS
BLUE LAKE1815309348
INTER1815218447
APOLLO1812061536
NARACOORTE18918128
UNDER 12PWDLGDPTS
INTER1817109352
CENTRALS1812245338
BLUE LAKE1810264332
NARACOORTE188553529
UNDER 12DPWDLGDPTS
CENTRALS1816029148
INTER1815128946
APOLLO1812248038
BLUE LAKE18918-128
ALLPWDLGDPTS
BLUE LAKE1521051235347327
INTER152101942387312
CENTRALS15298846359302
APOLLO152811358108256
NARACOORTE152502082-184170
PORTLAND140266108-46984
MILLICENT11414298-53044

Fixtures

Fixtures

EventsAll Events

SAT 10 OCT
5:00 PM
2027 COACHING EXPRESSIONS
2027 COACHING EXPRESSIONS
SUN 11 OCT
12:00 PM
JUNIOR PRESENTATION AFTERNOON
JUNIOR PRESENTATION AFTERNOON

Match Day AwardsAll

Round 21 - Lewis March

Round 21 - Finn Dickson

Round 21 - Kristen Keiller

Round 21 - emmy Jeffrey

Round 21 - Matt Winter

Round 21 - James Davey

Round 21 - Douglas Mills

Round 21 - Jedd Ellis

Round 21 - Alissa Barnes

Round 21 - Natalie Johansen

Round 21 - johnathan tun

Round 21 - David Dewee

Round 21 - Nathan Barnes

Round 21 - Nate Kieselbach

Round 21 - Patrick Ransom

In The MediaMore

In The MediaMore Media

In The MediaMore Media

FSA Limestone CoastAll

Social Media